Home » Events and Nominations » Past Event Winners » 2001 Fifty Leading Business Women winners

2001 Fifty Leading Business Women winners

Anne L. Balazs, Ph.D., Mississippi University for Women

Pam Beard, Beard & Associates

Carolyn Ann Boteler, TempStaff Inc.

Virginia Lee Cocke, Baptist Health Systems

Barbara S. Corry, Ph.D., Rankin County Chamber of Commerce

Ann Fortenberry Corso, Butler, Snow, O’Mara, Stevens & Cannada, PLLC

Martha Davis, Ph.D., RD, LD, Mallory Community Health Center

Celia Emmerich, Communities In Schools Inc.

Rhonda Ferguson, CFP, CFS, Financial Concepts

Trudy Fountain, Park Place Entertainment Corporation

Linda Renfroe Gavin, South Central Regional Medical Center

Deborah Golebiewski, Contract Computer Services Inc.

Jo Ann Gordon, Canton Convention & Visitors Bureau & Film Office

Sissye Gory, Fitness Lady Health Clubs

Jan B. Graham, Union Planters Bank, N.A.

Patricia L. Griffin, Pioneer Aerospace Corp.

Judy Brassell Hall, Riverwind Development

Spring Heflin, MetroJackson Chamber of Commerce

Dorothy Baker Hines, Mayor of City of Macon

Cathy Jeffcoats, Pinelake Baptist Church

Anna Faye Kelley, Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College at Gulfport

Susan Marquez, Northpark Mall

Rondah M. Marks, Hospice Ministries Inc.

Karen Martinson McKie, Green Oak Garden Center & Florist

Wendy McLemore, J&R Restaurant Group Inc.

Dr. Patsy Malier Mitchell, Maranatha Education Center

Lee Dogan Murphy, Horne CPA Group

Heather Osborne, GodwinGroup

Vicki Fernicola Pevsner, Forrest General Hospital/Pine Grove Recovery Center

Lynn M. Phillips, Phillips Financial Advisory Inc.

Gail Jones Pittman, Gail Pittman Inc.

Scarlett Reichel, Publishing Concepts Inc.

Robin Joyce Robinson, Sanderson Farms Inc.

Joni Rowell, EventWorks Inc.

Earline C. Sawyer, Sawyer Real Estate

Becky Sims, Domestic Abuse Family Shelter Inc.

Catherine M. Stewart, The MONY Group

Janita Stewart, U.S. Small Business Administration, Mississippi

Bettye Yarborough Sullivan, Methodist Rehabilitation Center

Mitzi L. Tate, Members Exchange Credit Union

Shelia B. Thomas, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Mississippi

Lorrie Smith Tingle, Public Employees’ Retirement System

Annette Turner, The Koerber Company, PLLC

Kay Atwood Van Skiver, Atwood Fence Company

Jo Ann Walton, Training Resources Associates Inc.

Marsha M. Wells, McCarty Enterprises, LLC

Lou Ann Wilks, Maris, West & Baker

Sara Williams, Independent Political Fundraiser/Consultant

Donna J. Williams, Gilmore Memorial Hospital Inc.

Darienne Wilson, Mississippi Development Authority

 

*Note: Previous 50 women winners are listed by where they worked and lived at the time of their selection.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*