Home » Events and Nominations » Past Event Winners » 2009 Fifty Leading Business Women winners

2009 Fifty Leading Business Women winners

Paula K. April, Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Convention Center

Paula Graves Ardelean, Butler, Snow, O’Mara, Stevens & Cannada, PLLC

Crisler Moffat Boone, Jackson Preparatory School

Teresa Boutwell, American Healthtech Inc.

Sheri Pierce Bryan, Crye-Leike Realtors

Sandra Massey Buckley, Mississippi Technology Alliance/CIT

Lindsay Buford, Greater Jackson Chamber Partnership

Lesley L. Carter, Business Communications, Inc.

Cindi Clark, Super Limo Inc.& Legal Temps Inc.

Jennifer D’Aquilla, Roy Anderson Construction Corporation

Anne Michelle Daniel, Community Place

Beth Farris, Eagle Ridge Conference and Training Center

Rita Dennis Floyd, Trustmark National Bank

Julie Jarrell Gresham, Brunini Law Firm

C. Joyce Hall, Watkins & Eager, PLLC

Margo Hemphill, Oneway Promotional Products, Inc.

Tricia Herlihy, Watkins, Ludlam, Winter & Stennis, P.A.

Janet Herman, Mississippi Blood Services

Josie Mayfield Hudson, Attorney Josie Mayfield Hudson

Charmain Kanosky, Mississippi State Medical Association

Judy Jones Lindsay, Beyond Therapy Pediatric Group

Joanna Fulton Lousteau, Canton Family Clinic

Manisha Sethi Malhotra, Internal Medicine & Pediatric Associates of Ridgeland, PLLC

Dorothy Roberts McEwen, South Mississippi Regional Center

Melissa Medley, Mississippi Development Authority

Becky Huston Montgomery, Mississippi Power Company

Carol Moore, U.S. Department of Commerce – Mississippi Export Assistance Center

Debbie C. Norris, Mississippi College

Anna Oberhousen, WillStaff Worldwide Staffing

Lisa Palazzo, Palazzo & Co. PLLC

Lauren H. Parry, The Overby Company

Gee Gee Patridge, BankPlus

Shirley Reed, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Vicksburg

Jennifer Riley, SA Technologies

Kathy Scarbrough, Navigator Credit Union

Tina Ross-Seamans, Biloxi Bay Chamber of Commerce

Martha Segars, First American National Bank

Tricia Stevens-Smith, Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz

Deborah Steverson, Magnolia Garden Assisted Living

Janet Sullivan, MDOT-Mississippi Department of Transportation

Anne Sullivan, Magnolia Speech School

Melanie Sylvester, Grayson Blu

Ann Coleman Thames, Mississippi Department of Mental Health

Tawana Thompson, Viking Range Corporation

Amy Tuck, Mississippi State University

Lee Ann Turner, Perry, Winfield & Wolfe, P.A.

Fran Weeks, Turkoyz

Nancy Carolyn Williams, Bladder Health Network

Christy Ellison Willis, Coldwell Banker Graham & Associates

René Woodward, Jackson Municipal Airport Authority

 

*Note: Previous 50 women winners are listed by where they worked and lived at the time of their selection.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*