Home » Events and Nominations » Past Event Winners » 2010 Leadership in Law in Mississippi winners

2010 Leadership in Law in Mississippi winners

Charles P. Adams Jr, Adams and Reese LLP
Betty Burton Arinder, Wells Marble & Hurst PLLC
Harris H. Barnes III, Barnes, McGee & Associates P.A.
Edmund L. Brunini Jr., Brunini, Grantham, Grower & Hewes PLLC
R. Barry Cannada, Butler, Snow, O’Mara, Stevens & Cannada PLLC
Victor W. Carmody Jr., Victor W. Carmody, Jr. PA
Dorsey Carson, Burr & Forman LLP
Alveno N. Castilla, Watkins Ludlam Winter & Stennis P.A.
Mark A. Chinn, Chinn & Associates PLLC
John Benton Clark, Daniel Coker Horton & Bell P.A.
Donald Clark Jr., Butler, Snow, O’Mara, Stevens & Cannada PLLC
Beth C. Clay, The Clay Firm
John G. Corlew, Corlew Munford & Smith PLLC
Angela Davis-Morris, Davis-Morris Law Firm P.A.
Jack F. Dunbar, Holcomb Dunbar P.A.
Lynn Fitch, Mississippi State Personnel Board
Barry W. Ford, Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC
Jeramie J. Fortenberry, Fortenberry Law Group
Cheri Turnage Gatlin, Burr & Forman LLP
Robert L. Gibbs, Brunini Grantham Grower & Hewes PLLC
Jim M. Greenlee, Holcomb Dunbar P.A.
Philip A. Gunn, Wells Marble & Hurst PLLC
Samuel D. Habeeb, Forman Perry Watkins Krutz & Tardy LLP
Mark D Herbert, Watkins Ludlam Winter & Stennis P.A.
James D. Holland, Page Kruger & Holland P.A.
Fred Krutz, Forman Perry Watkins Krutz & Tardy LLP
Sen. Chris McDaniel, Hortman Harlow Bassi Robinson & McDaniel PLLC
Ray McNamara, Copeland Cook Taylor & Bush P.A.
J. Douglas Minor, Jr., Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Armin Moeller, Balch & Bingham LLP
Charles Ozier, Wise Carter Child & Caraway P.A.
James A. Peden Jr., Stennett Wilkinson & Peden P.A.
Mona T. Pittman, Kelly Law Firm
Richard C. Roberts III, Law Offices of Richard C. Roberts III
Charlie Ross, Wise Carter Child & Caraway P.A.
John Howard Shows, ShowsPowell LLC
Vicki R. Slater, Vicki R. Slater, Attorney at Law
Paula N. Stennett-Yancey, Jackson County Board of Supervisors
Lance L. Stevens, Stevens & Ward P.A.
Glenn S. Swartzfager, Mississippi Capital Post-Conviction Counsel
W. C. Trotter III, Garrard & Trotter LLP
H. Hunter Twiford III, McGlinchey Stafford PLLC
Michael W. Ulmer, Watkins & Eager PLLC
Lawrence D. Wade, Campbell DeLong LLP
Jim Waide, Waide & Associates P.A.
Walter Scott Welch III, Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC
H. Rodger Wilder, Balch & Bingham LLP
Martin E. Willoughby Jr., Willoughby Law Group PLLC
William R. Wright, Wright Law Firm P.A.

2010 Leadership in Law: Winner
Fred L. Banks Jr., Phelps Dunbar LLP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*