Home » Events and Nominations » Past Event Winners » 2011 Leadership in Law in Mississippi winners

2011 Leadership in Law in Mississippi winners

Jackson H. Ables III, Daniel Coker Horton & Bell, P.A.
Amanda Green Alexander, Alexander & Watson, PA
James M. Anderson, Anderson Crawley & Burke, PLLC
Derek R. Arrington, Jackson Bowman, Blumentritt & Arrington
Leigh Kennington Berry, Berry Law Firm
Jonathan L. Bullock, Shell Buford PLLC
Kevin D. Camp, Camp Law Firm
Don B. Cannada, Butler, Snow, O’Mara, Stevens & Cannada, PLLC
Roxanne P. Case, Wells, Marble and Hurst
Ralph E. Chapman, Chapman, Lewis & Swan, P.A.
Ben Thomas Cole II, North Mississippi Rural Legal Services
Clyde X. Copeland III, Harris Jernigan & Geno, PLLC
Robert Pepper Crutcher Jr., Balch & Bingham, LLP
Dale Danks Jr., Danks, Miller & Cory
Thomas W. Dawson, attorney, consultant, author
Robert D. Drinkwater, Brunini Law Firm
Cecelia Champion Edwards, Mississippi College School of Law
Tony R. Gaylor, Chambers & Gaylor Law Firm, PLLC
Darryl M. Gibbs, Chhabra & Gibbs, P.A. and CG Law Group
Tomie Green, Seventh Circuit Court District
Patricia E. Herlihy, Herlihy Law Firm, PLLC
Stan T. Ingram, Biggs, Ingram, Solop & Carlson, PLLC
Bettie Ruth Johnson, Law Office of B. Ruth Johnson, PLLC
John Griffin Jones, Jones, Funderburg, Sessums, Peterson & Lee, PLLC
R. David Kaufman, Brunini, Grantham, Grower & Hewes, PLLC
John T. Kitchens, Kitchens Hardwick Ray & Whitfield, PLLC
John T. Lamar Jr., Lamar & Hannaford, PA
Craig Landrum, Jones, Walker, Waechter, Poitevent, Carrere & Denegre, LLP
Russell Latino III, Wells Marble & Hurst
J. William Manuel, Bradley Arant Boult Cummings, LLP
William Mendenhall, Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
George M. Mitchell Jr., solo practitioner
Tucker Mitchell, Mitchell Day Law Firm
Deanne M. Mosley, Mississippi State Personnel Board
James R. Mozingo, Mozingo, Simpson, Quarles, PLLC
Charles R. Mullins, Coxwell & Associates
Virginia T. Munford, Corlew Munford & Smith PLLC
Jesse S. New Jr., Law Office Jesse S. New, PLLC
James Ashley Ogden, Ogden and Associates, PLLC
Colette A. Oldmixon, Smith & Oldmixon
Rachel M. Pierce, Waide & Associates, P.A.
Timothy W. Porter, Porter & Malouf, P.A.
Jeffery P. Reynolds, Jeffery P. Reynolds, PA
John H. Rice, Balch & Bingham, LLP
Bonnie Bridgers Smith, Gibbs Whitwell, PLLC
Lee Davis Thames, Butler, Snow, O’Mara, Stevens & Cannada, PLLC
J. Carter Thompson Jr., Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
James A. Torrey Jr., McGehee, McGehee & Torrey
R. James Young, Wells Marble & Hurst, PLLC

2011 Leadership in Law: Winner
Thomas Shepherd III, Walker, Waechter, Poitevent, Carrere & Denegre, LLP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*