Home » Events and Nominations » Past Event Winners » 2012 Fifty Leading Business Women winners

2012 Fifty Leading Business Women winners

50Women-logo-2012Amy Ainsworth, Terracon Consultants Inc.

Mende Malouf Alford, Old Capitol Inn Boutique Hotel

Penny Bowen, Bella Interiors & Penny Bowen Designs Inc.

Scotta Brady, Butterfly Yoga

Cindy Brinson, Hilton Jackson

Gwendolyn Caples, Jackson State University

Tammra Cascio, Gulf Guaranty Life Insurance Co.

Sherry Chance, Tulane University-Madison Campus

Wilma Clopton, The Negro in Mississippi Historical Society Unlimited

Bethany Cooper, University of Mississippi Business School

Deirdre Danahar, In Motion Consulting and Coaching LLC

Monica Daniels, United Way of the Capital Area

Danielle Davis, Dollars & Sense Creative Consulting/Mangia Bene Restaurant Management Group

Carolyn DuPre’, Alcorn State University

Lise Foy, Canton Chamber of Commerce & Main Street Association

Wendi Garrison, A Fluent Vision

Cheri Gatlin, Burr & Forman, LLP

Susan Graves, GodwinGroup

Tonyatta Hairston, EnVision Eye Care

Janet Young Harris, University of Mississippi Health Care

Gina Haug, Mississippi Association of Realtors

Kourtney Hollingsworth, Governor’s Broadband Initiative

Debbie Hudson, Natchez-Adams County Chamber of Commerce

Nicole Kemp, Levi Strauss & Co.

Janice Knight, St. Dominic Hospital Health Services

Angela Ladner, Changing History Promotions

Mary Ellen Landry, Ethos Staffing, LLC

Samantha Lofton, Barnett’s Body Shop

Stephanie Mayfield, Jones Companies

Melinda McGrath, Mississippi Department of Transportation

LaToya Merritt, Phelps Dunbar, LLP

Sharon Moulder, Lighthouse / Sanders CPA Firm

Yuki Northington, Social Chair and Yuki Art & Interiors

Bonnie Nowell, B&B Distributors

Jocelyn Pritchett, Pritchett Engineering & Planning

Carolyn Redd, 16 WAPT

Martha  Saunders, University of Southern Mississippi

Bonnie Smit, Bridgers Smith Law Firm PLLC

Cathy Smith, University of Mississippi Health Care

Meredith Stringfellow, The Blue Rooster

Cindy Tauchar, Ricoh

Cynthia Thompson, Trustmark National Bank

Penny Walker, UnitedHealthcare

Wendy Walker, Stuart C. Irby Company

Christi Webb, Family Resource Center of Northeast Mississippi

Lydia Weisser, Mississippi Department of Health

Cathy Wesson, Metlife Financial Group

Donna Williams, Haynes Electric Co.

Karma Williams, BankPlus

Bonnie Wilson, Jackson Municipal Airport Authority

*Note: Previous 50 women winners are listed by where they worked and lived at the time of their selection.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*