Home » Events and Nominations » Past Event Winners » 2019 Top 50 Under 40 winners

2019 Top 50 Under 40 winners

2019 class

Johnny Beck, Origin Bank
Daniel Boggs, Greater Greenville
Robert Lance Carnahan, Ingalls Shipbuilding
Joseph Childs, Southern Eye Center
Jessica Cooley, Grantham Poole
Brian Cronin, Copeland & Johns
Kelvin Davis, Delta State University
Stacia Dunson, Harmony Care
Anderson Ervin, Durrell Design Group
Chelsey Everett, The Area Development Partnership
Scott Ferguson, Financial Concepts
Kevin Frye, Frye Reeves, PLLC
Adam Gates, Baker Donelson
Shawn Gillenwater, Haddox Reid
Bob Glover, The Peoples Bank, Ripley
Aubrey Leigh Goodwin, Mississippi Department of Finance
Ashley Gray, Palmer Home for Children
Maxine Greenleaf, JSU
Dr. Brandon Hardin, Hardin Sports Medicine and Performance
Shelley Harrigill, Harrigill Law Office
Laurel Li Harris, Porter Malouf
Matthew Harrison, Greater Grenada Partnership
Emily Penn Hoff, Mississippi Children’s Museum
Sarah Beth Jones, Gay Jones & Kuhn PLLC
Blaine LaFontaine, Hancock County Board of Supervisors
Sarah E. Link, Mississippi Vision Foundation
Wayne Madkin, Entergy Services, Inc.
Samantha McCain, City of Hattiesburg
Micah McCullough, NAI UCR Properties & Underwood Co.
Jonathan Mills, Heartland Catfish Co
Jesse Mitchell, III, The Mitchell Firm, PLLC
Molly Jeffcoat Moody, Watkins & Eager PLLC
Kory Moore, Citizen’s National Bank
Bobby Morgan, Mississippi Governor’s Office
Misti Munroe, Mississippi Legislative Budget Office
Tami Munsch, Munsch Law
Sydney Murphy, PhD, UMMC
Josh Norris, Corkern & Norris/Lefleur Financial
Scott Pickering, Community Bank of Mississippi
Roderick Red, Red Square Productions
Jason Skrmetti, Stericycle
Heather Smith, Butler Snow
Austin Stewart, Adams and Reese
Dr. Braque Talley, Rust College
Regina Todd, Rankin First Economic Development Authority
Chris Vignes, Mississippi Power
Alexander Washington, Mississippi Public Service Commission
Clarence Webster III, Bradley
Ross Weems, Bankplus
Demeria Williams, Department of Veterans Affairs